[ Pinball by the numbers ]

Every game of Hack the Planet Pinball played on magikh0e.pl, added up. It's all anonymous: each finished game sends a short summary with no name attached, and only totals and shares appear here.

273
games played
10.4
Hours of pinball
349M
Points scored
1:52
A typical game lasts
330K
A typical game scores
4.4M+
Top 10% of games score
42%
Reached HACK THE PLANET
36
Daily missions cleared
6.6M
Best single ball

Hours, points and the typical game (the median) come from the 242 games logged in full since Oct 10. The busiest day so far was Sunday, Oct 11, with 92 games.

Where the points come from

Each source's share of every point scored.

  1. Combos29.0%
  2. End-of-ball bonus26.8%
  3. Jackpots12.4%
  4. The Da Vinci virus5.8%
  5. Targets and ICE4.7%
  6. Bumpers4.5%
  7. Dumpster Dive4.2%
  8. The spinner3.0%
  9. HACK THE PLANET award2.7%
  10. HACK lanes2.5%
  11. The payphone2.0%
  12. Everything else2.4%
As a table
SourceSharePoints
Combos29.0%81,750,000
End-of-ball bonus26.8%75,449,870
Jackpots12.4%35,025,000
The Da Vinci virus5.8%16,241,260
Targets and ICE4.7%13,128,450
Bumpers4.5%12,537,200
Dumpster Dive4.2%11,920,000
The spinner3.0%8,587,100
HACK THE PLANET award2.7%7,525,000
HACK lanes2.5%7,077,500
The payphone2.0%5,700,000
Everything else2.4%6,651,320

When people play

Games by hour of the day, UTC. The busiest hour is 02:00–03:00 UTC.

As a table
Hour (UTC)Games
00:00–01:0022
01:00–02:0018
02:00–03:0040
03:00–04:0037
04:00–05:0016
05:00–06:005
06:00–07:0010
07:00–08:004
08:00–09:001
09:00–10:000
10:00–11:005
11:00–12:002
12:00–13:0012
13:00–14:003
14:00–15:0011
15:00–16:002
16:00–17:003
17:00–18:004
18:00–19:002
19:00–20:004
20:00–21:0014
21:00–22:004
22:00–23:0014
23:00–00:009

The world record, era by era

16 world records so far, from 93,960 in the first hours to 16,182,090 by MINKOWSKI. Each scoring era starts the board fresh.

EraRecords setBestHeld by
135,573,380MAGIKH0E
2413,144,770MAGIKH0E
327,954,550MAGIKH0E
4716,182,090MINKOWSKI

Secrets found

Players who have found each secret level so far. The rest are still out there.

  • Pool on the roof11 players
  • Inside the Gibson2 players
  • Club Cyberdelia1 player

Updated Oct 14, 2026. Refreshed whenever the site updates. Want your own numbers? They're in the game's STATS tab, and they never leave your browser. Play Hack the Planet Pinball.